|

Current local time in Kumbija, Gambia

3:07 :11 PM

15:07 :11

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Kumbija Time

Want to convert Kumbija time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kumbija time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kumbija GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kumbija Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kumbija Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Kumbija, Kumbita
Population
1760
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 16' N Latitude / 14° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220