|

Current local time in Alt Wallmoden, Germany

11:17 :41 AM

11:17 :41

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Alt Wallmoden Time

Want to convert Alt Wallmoden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alt Wallmoden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alt Wallmoden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Alt Wallmoden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alt Wallmoden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Alt Wallmoden, Alt Wallmoden (Wallmoden), Walmonthem [a. 1016]
Population
1,095
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 10° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49