|

Current local time in Amerang, Germany

4:25 :22 AM

04:25 :22

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Amerang Time

Want to convert Amerang time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amerang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amerang CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Amerang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Amerang Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Amerang, a mei lang, amrang, Амеранг, Ամերանգ, آمرانگ, 阿梅朗
Population
3,574
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 59' N Latitude / 12° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49