|

Current local time in Angern, Germany

1:09 :44 PM

13:09 :44

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Angern Time

Want to convert Angern time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Angern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Angern CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Angern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Angern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Angern, an ge er en, Ангерн, 安格尔恩
Population
1,380
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 21' N Latitude / 11° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49