|

Current local time in Armsheim, Germany

8:33 :53 AM

08:33 :53

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Armsheim Time

Want to convert Armsheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Armsheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Armsheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Armsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Armsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Armskhajm, a er mu si hai mu, Армсхайм, Армсхајм, 阿尔姆斯海姆
Population
2,645
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 48' N Latitude / 8° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49