|

Current local time in Bad Konigshofen im Grabfeld, Germany

1:14 :18 PM

13:14 :18

Friday, 21 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Bad Konigshofen im Grabfeld Time

Want to convert Bad Konigshofen im Grabfeld time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Konigshofen im Grabfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Konigshofen im Grabfeld CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Konigshofen im Grabfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Konigshofen im Grabfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Kenigskhofen im Grabfeld, Bad Konigshofen, Bad Konigshofen im Grabfeld, Bad Königshofen, Bad Königshofen im Grabfeld, Bad-Kenigsgofen, Bad-Kjonigskhofen-im-Grabfel'd, Konigshofen, Konigshofen im Grabfeld, Königshofen, Königshofen im Grabfeld, ba te ke ni xi si huo fen, bad knygshwfn aym grabfld, bad kwnyghshwfn, bada konigsofana, Бад Кенигсхофен им Грабфелд, Бад-Кенігсгофен, Бад-Кёнигсхофен-им-Грабфельд, Գրաբֆելդի Բադ Քյոնիգսհոֆեն, باد كونيغسهوفن, باد کنیگسهوفن ایم گرابفلد, بیڈ کونگشوفن, बाड कोनिग्शोफ़न, 巴特柯尼希斯霍芬
Population
7,066
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 18' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49