|

Current local time in Bad Lausick, Germany

11:03 :19 PM

23:03 :19

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bad Lausick Time

Want to convert Bad Lausick time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Lausick time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Lausick CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Lausick Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Lausick Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Lauzik, Bad-Lauzik, Badlauzika, Bādlauzika, ba te lao xi ke, bad lawzyk, bad lwasyk, Бад Лаузик, Бад-Лаузик, باد لاوزيك, باد لواسیک, 巴特劳西克
Population
9,026
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49