|

Current local time in Bad Lauterberg im Harz, Germany

7:31 :41 AM

07:31 :41

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bad Lauterberg im Harz Time

Want to convert Bad Lauterberg im Harz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Lauterberg im Harz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Lauterberg im Harz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Lauterberg im Harz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Lauterberg im Harz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aquae Lauterbergenses in Harthicis montibus, Bad Lauterberg, Bad Lauterberg im Harz, Bad Lauterberg im Kharc, Bad-Lauterberg, Lauterberg, bad lawtrbrgh, bad lwatrbrg dr harz, ha ci shan qu ba te lao te bei ge, Бад Лаутерберг, Бад Лаутерберг им Харц, Бад-Лаутерберг, باد لاوتربرغ, باد لواتربرگ در هارز, 哈茨山区巴特劳特贝格
Population
11,784
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49