|

Current local time in Bad Muenster am Stein-Ebernburg, Germany

7:34 :42 PM

19:34 :42

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Bad Muenster am Stein-Ebernburg Time

Want to convert Bad Muenster am Stein-Ebernburg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Muenster am Stein-Ebernburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Muenster am Stein-Ebernburg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Muenster am Stein-Ebernburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Muenster am Stein-Ebernburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Minster am Shtajn-Ebernburg, Bad Munster, Bad Munster am Stein-Ebernburg, Bad Munster-Ebernburg, Bad Münster, Bad Münster am Stein-Ebernburg, Bad Münster-Ebernburg, Bad-Mjunster-na-Shtajn-Ehbernburge, Ebernburg, bad mwnsr an dr ashtayn-arnbwrg, bad mwnstr am shtayn-abrnbwrgh, shi tai yin-ai bo en bao de qu ba te ming si te, Бад Минстер ам Штајн-Ебернбург, Бад-Мюнстер-на-Штайн-Эбернбурге, Штайн-Эбернбургдагы Бад-Мүнстөр, باد مونستر آم شتاين-إبرنبورغ, باد مونسر آن در اشتاین-ارنبورگ, 施泰因-埃伯恩堡地区巴特明斯特
Population
3,940
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 48' N Latitude / 7° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49