|

Current local time in Bad Orb, Germany

4:56 :26 AM

04:56 :26

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bad Orb Time

Want to convert Bad Orb time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Orb time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Orb CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Orb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Orb Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Orb, Bad-Orb, ba te ao er bu, bad awrb, Бад Орб, Бад-Орб, باد اورب, バート・オルプ, 巴特奥尔布
Population
10,186
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 9° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49