|

Current local time in Bad Schmiedeberg, Germany

1:15 :08 PM

13:15 :08

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bad Schmiedeberg Time

Want to convert Bad Schmiedeberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Schmiedeberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Schmiedeberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Schmiedeberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Schmiedeberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Schmiedeberg, Bad Shmideberg, Bad-Shmideberg, ba te shi mi de bei ge, bad ashmydbrg, bad shmydhbrgh, Бад Шмидеберг, Бад-Шмидеберг, باد اشمیدبرگ, باد شميدهبرغ, 巴特施米德贝格
Population
4,241
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 41' N Latitude / 12° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49