|

Current local time in Bad Sooden-Allendorf, Germany

1:09 :24 AM

01:09 :24

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Sooden-Allendorf Time

Want to convert Bad Sooden-Allendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Sooden-Allendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Sooden-Allendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Sooden-Allendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Sooden-Allendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Allendorf, Bad Sooden, Bad Sooden-Allendorf, Bad Zoden-Alendorf, Bad-Zoden-Allendorf, ba te suo deng-a lun duo fu, bad zwdn-alndwrf, bad zwndn-alndwrf, Бад Зоден-Алендорф, Бад-Зоден-Аллендорф, باد زودن-آلندورف, باد زوندن-الندورف, バート・ゾーデン=アレンドルフ, 巴特索登-阿伦多夫
Population
8,915
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49