|

Current local time in Bad Staffelstein, Germany

4:56 :19 PM

16:56 :19

Thursday, 22 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bad Staffelstein Time

Want to convert Bad Staffelstein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Staffelstein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Staffelstein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Staffelstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Staffelstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Shtafelshtajn, Bad-Shtaffel'shtajn, Staffelstein, ba te shi ta fu er shi tai yin, bad shtaflshtayn, Бад Штафелштајн, Бад-Штаффельштайн, Բադ Շտաֆելշթայն, باد اشتافل‌اشتاین, باد شتافلشتاين, بیڈ سٹیفلسٹین, バート・シュタッフェルシュタイン, 巴特施塔弗尔施泰因
Population
10,618
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 06' N Latitude / 11° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49