|

Current local time in Bad Sulza, Germany

4:29 :51 AM

04:29 :51

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CET)

Convert Bad Sulza Time

Want to convert Bad Sulza time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Sulza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Sulza CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Sulza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Sulza Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Zulca, Bad-Zul'ca, ba de su er cha, bad zwlza, Бад Зулца, Бад-Зульца, باد زولزا, 巴德苏尔察
Population
3027
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 05' N Latitude / 11° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49