|

Current local time in Bad Teinach-Zavelstein, Germany

5:38 :12 AM

05:38 :12

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Bad Teinach-Zavelstein Time

Want to convert Bad Teinach-Zavelstein time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Teinach-Zavelstein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Teinach-Zavelstein CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Teinach-Zavelstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Teinach-Zavelstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Tajnakh-Cavelshtajn, Bad-Tajnakh-Cafel'shtajn, ba te tai na he-cha fei er shi tai yin, bad taynakh-tsaflshtayn, Бад Тајнах-Цавелштајн, Бад-Тайнах-Цафельштайн, Բադ Տայնախ Ցաֆելշտայն, باد تايناخ-تسافلشتاين, باد تایناخ-زوالن‌اشتاین, 巴特泰纳赫-察费尔施泰因
Population
3,053
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49