|

Current local time in Weil der Stadt, Germany

1:27 :02 PM

13:27 :02

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Weil der Stadt Time

Want to convert Weil der Stadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Weil der Stadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Weil der Stadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Weil der Stadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weil der Stadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vajl der Shtat, Vajl'-der-Shtadt, Vayl der Stadt, Weil, Weil der Stadt, baildeeosyutateu, fayl dr shtat, wayl shhr, wei er de er si ta te, Вайль-дер-Штадт, Вајл дер Штат, Վայլ դեր Շտադտ, فايل در شتات, وایل شهر, ვაილ-დერ-შტადტი, 魏尔德尔斯塔特, 바일데어슈타트
Population
19,338
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 44' N Latitude / 8° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49