|

Current local time in Bad Wildbad, Germany

7:19 :47 AM

07:19 :47

Monday, 08 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Bad Wildbad Time

Want to convert Bad Wildbad time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Wildbad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Wildbad CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Wildbad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Wildbad Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Vildbad, Bad Wildbad, Bad Wildbad im Schwarzwald, Bad-Vil'dbad, Stadt Bad Wildbad im Schwarzwald, Wildbad, Wildbad im Schwarzwald, ba te wei er de ba te, bad fyldbad, bad wyldbad, Бад Вилдбад, Бад-Вильдбад, Бад-Вільдбад, Բադ Վիլդբադ, باد فيلدباد, باد ویلدباد, バート・ヴィルトバート, 巴特维尔德巴特
Population
9,565
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 8° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49