|

Current local time in Muhlacker, Germany

5:30 :07 PM

17:30 :07

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Muhlacker Time

Want to convert Muhlacker time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muhlacker time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muhlacker CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Muhlacker Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Muhlacker Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Milaker, Mjulakker, Muehlacker, Muhlacker, Myulaker, Mühlacker, mi he la ke er, mwlakr, Милакер, Мюлаккер, Մյուլակեր, مولآكر, مول‌آکر, 米赫拉克尔
Population
26,375
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 8° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49