|

Current local time in Balge, Germany

10:12 :39 PM

22:12 :39

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Balge Time

Want to convert Balge time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balge CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Balge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Balge Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bal'ge, Balge, ba er ge, baruge, Балге, Бальге, バルゲ, 巴尔格
Population
1,909
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 43' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49