|

Current local time in Baunach, Germany

7:46 :51 PM

19:46 :51

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Baunach Time

Want to convert Baunach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baunach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baunach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Baunach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Baunach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Baunakh, Baunax, bao na, baunaha, bawnakh, bwanakh, Баунах, Բաունախ, باوناخ, بواناخ, バウナハ, 鲍纳
Population
3,998
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 10° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49