|

Current local time in Bertsdorf-Hoernitz, Germany

1:52 :41 AM

01:52 :41

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bertsdorf-Hoernitz Time

Want to convert Bertsdorf-Hoernitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bertsdorf-Hoernitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bertsdorf-Hoernitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bertsdorf-Hoernitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bertsdorf-Hoernitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bertsdorf-Khernic, Bertsdorf-Khjornic, bei er ci duo fu-he er ni ci, Бертсдорф-Херниц, Бертсдорф-Хёрниц, Бертсдорф-Хөрниц, 贝尔茨多夫-赫尔尼茨
Population
2,616
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 14° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49