|

Current local time in Bidingen, Germany

5:15 :14 AM

05:15 :14

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bidingen Time

Want to convert Bidingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bidingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bidingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bidingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bidingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bidingen, bidingen, Бидинген, Бідінген, Բիդինգեն, ビディンゲン
Population
1,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 10° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49