|

Current local time in Biederitz, Germany

8:54 :15 PM

20:54 :15

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Biederitz Time

Want to convert Biederitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biederitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biederitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Biederitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Biederitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bideric, Biederitz, bi de li ci, Бидериц, 比德里茨
Population
4,545
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 08' N Latitude / 11° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49