|

Current local time in Bischofferode, Germany

11:38 :08 PM

23:38 :08

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bischofferode Time

Want to convert Bischofferode time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bischofferode time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bischofferode CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bischofferode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bischofferode Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bischofferode (Am Ohmberg)
Population
2,085
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 29' N Latitude / 10° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49