|

Current local time in Bockenem, Germany

10:45 :01 PM

22:45 :01

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bockenem Time

Want to convert Bockenem time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bockenem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bockenem CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bockenem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bockenem Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bokeln, Bokenem, Bokkenem, Bukeneim [a. 1132], bo ke nei mu, bwknm, bwkynm, Бокенем, Боккенем, بوكينم, بوکنم, 博克内姆
Population
11,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 00' N Latitude / 10° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49