|

Current local time in Bodenheim, Germany

1:44 :35 PM

13:44 :35

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bodenheim Time

Want to convert Bodenheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bodenheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bodenheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bodenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bodenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bodenkhajm, bo deng hai mu, bodenhaimu, Боденхайм, Боденхајм, ボーデンハイム, 博登海姆
Population
6,907
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 56' N Latitude / 8° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49