|

Current local time in Boehlen, Germany

6:16 :29 PM

18:16 :29

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Boehlen Time

Want to convert Boehlen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boehlen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boehlen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Boehlen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Boehlen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Boehlen, Bohlen, Böhlen
Population
6,982
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 12° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49