|

Current local time in Bollendorf, Germany

1:09 :03 AM

01:09 :03

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bollendorf Time

Want to convert Bollendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bollendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bollendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bollendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bollendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bolendorf, Bollendorf, Bollenduerf, Bottendorf, bo lun duo fu, Болендорф, Боллендорф, 博伦多夫
Population
1,552
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 51' N Latitude / 6° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49