|

Current local time in Braubach, Germany

1:49 :41 AM

01:49 :41

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Braubach Time

Want to convert Braubach time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Braubach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Braubach CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Braubach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Braubach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Braubach, Braubakh, brawbakh, brwabakh, bu lao ba he, buraubahha, Браубах, براوباخ, برواباخ, ブラウバッハ, 布劳巴赫
Population
3,192
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 16' N Latitude / 7° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49