|

Current local time in Breisach am Rhein, Germany

6:53 :44 PM

18:53 :44

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Breisach am Rhein Time

Want to convert Breisach am Rhein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Breisach am Rhein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Breisach am Rhein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Breisach am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Breisach am Rhein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Alt-Breisach, Brajsakh na Rajni, Brajzakh, Brajzakh am Rejn, Brajzakh-am-Rajn, Brajzakh-na-Rejne, Breisach, Breisach am Rhein, Vieux-Brisach, brayzakh, lai yin he pan bu lai sa he, rainis braizakhi, Брайзах, Брайзах ам Рейн, Брайзах-ам-Райн, Брайзах-на-Рейне, Брајзах, Брајсах на Рајни, ברייזאך, برايزاخ, برایزاخ, რაინის ბრაიზახი, 莱茵河畔布莱萨赫
Population
14,367
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 7° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49