|

Current local time in Bretzenheim, Germany

9:18 :14 AM

09:18 :14

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bretzenheim Time

Want to convert Bretzenheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bretzenheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bretzenheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bretzenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bretzenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Brecenkhajm, Bretcenkhajm, bu lei cen hai mu, Бретценхайм, Бреценхајм, 布雷岑海姆
Population
2,455
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 7° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49