|

Current local time in Bruessow, Germany

10:04 :55 PM

22:04 :55

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bruessow Time

Want to convert Bruessow time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bruessow time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bruessow CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bruessow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bruessow Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Brisov, Brjussov, Bryusov, bu lu suo, bwrsw, Брисов, Брюссов, Բրյուսով, بورسو, 布吕索
Population
2,338
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 14° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49