|

Current local time in Budenheim, Germany

10:35 :08 AM

10:35 :08

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Budenheim Time

Want to convert Budenheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Budenheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Budenheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Budenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Budenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Budenheim, Budenkhajm, bu deng hai mu, budenhaimu, Буденхайм, Буденхајм, ブーデンハイム, 布登海姆
Population
8,598
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 8° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49