|

Current local time in Buechel, Germany

2:13 :31 AM

02:13 :31

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Buechel Time

Want to convert Buechel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buechel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buechel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Buechel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Buechel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bikhel, Bjukhel', bi xie er, Бихел, Бюхель, 比歇尔
Population
1,143
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 7° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49