|

Current local time in Burgpreppach, Germany

4:23 :45 PM

16:23 :45

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Burgpreppach Time

Want to convert Burgpreppach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burgpreppach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burgpreppach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burgpreppach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burgpreppach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burgprepakh, Burgpreppach, Burgpreppakh, bu er ge pu lei pa, Бургпрепах, Бургпреппах, Բուրգփրեփախ, 布尔格普雷帕
Population
1,480
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 10° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49