|

Current local time in Burgstetten, Germany

11:03 :24 AM

11:03 :24

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Burgstetten Time

Want to convert Burgstetten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burgstetten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burgstetten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Burgstetten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burgstetten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burgshteten, Burgshtetten, bu er ge si te teng, Бургштетен, Бургштеттен, 布尔格斯特滕
Population
3,515
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 55' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49