|

Current local time in Buttenwiesen, Germany

10:14 :33 PM

22:14 :33

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Buttenwiesen Time

Want to convert Buttenwiesen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buttenwiesen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buttenwiesen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Buttenwiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Buttenwiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Butenvisen, Buttenvizen, bu teng wei sen, bwtnwyzn, Бутенвисен, Буттенвизен, Буттенвізен, Բութենվիզեն, بوتنویزن, 布滕维森
Population
5,750
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 36' N Latitude / 10° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49