|

Current local time in Calbe, Germany

7:24 :57 PM

19:24 :57

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Calbe Time

Want to convert Calbe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Calbe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Calbe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Calbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Calbe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Calbe, Calbe an der Saale, Calva, Kal'be, Kalbe, kalbh, kalbt, Калбе, Кальбе, كالبة, کالبه
Population
11,322
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 54' N Latitude / 11° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49