|

Current local time in Colbitz, Germany

11:56 :12 PM

23:56 :12

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Colbitz Time

Want to convert Colbitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colbitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colbitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Colbitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Colbitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kol'bic, Kolbic, Kolbitz, ke er bi ci, Колбиц, Кольбиц, 科尔比茨
Population
3,443
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 19' N Latitude / 11° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49