|

Current local time in Diesdorf, Germany

8:13 :36 PM

20:13 :36

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Diesdorf Time

Want to convert Diesdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diesdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diesdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Diesdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Diesdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Diesdorf, Magdeburg-Diesdorf, Thieterisdorf
Population
2,051
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 07' N Latitude / 11° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49