|

Current local time in Dietfurt, Germany

7:07 :02 AM

07:07 :02

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dietfurt Time

Want to convert Dietfurt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dietfurt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dietfurt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dietfurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dietfurt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Diefurt, Dietfurt
Population
6,161
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 02' N Latitude / 11° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49