|

Current local time in Dorverden, Germany

6:38 :25 AM

06:38 :25

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dorverden Time

Want to convert Dorverden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dorverden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dorverden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dorverden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dorverden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Derverden, Djorferden, Doerbern, Doerverden, Dorferdenas, Dorverden, Dörbern, Dörverden, de er fei er deng, deruferuden, Дерверден, Дёрферден, デルフェルデン, 德尔费尔登
Population
9,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 51' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49