|

Current local time in Drakenburg, Germany

12:54 :23 AM

00:54 :23

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Drakenburg Time

Want to convert Drakenburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Drakenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Drakenburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Drakenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Drakenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Drakenburg, de la ken bao, dorakenburuku, Дракенбург, ドラーケンブルク, 德拉肯堡
Population
1,712
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 41' N Latitude / 9° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49