|

Current local time in Drolshagen, Germany

7:25 :26 AM

07:25 :26

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Drolshagen Time

Want to convert Drolshagen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Drolshagen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Drolshagen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Drolshagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Drolshagen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Draulsen, Drol'sgagen, Drol'skhagen, Drolshagen, Drolskhagen, de luo er si ha gen, drwlshaghn, drwlzhagn, Дролсхаген, Дрольсгаген, Дрольсхаген, درولزهاگن, درولسهاغن, 德罗尔斯哈根
Population
12,310
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 7° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49