|

Current local time in Ebensfeld, Germany

9:40 :59 PM

21:40 :59

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ebensfeld Time

Want to convert Ebensfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ebensfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ebensfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ebensfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ebensfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ebensfel'd, Ebensfeld, Ehbensfel'd, abnsfld, ai ben si fei er de, ebensuferuto, Ебенсфелд, Ебенсфельд, Эбенсфельд, Էբենսֆելդ, ابنسفلد, エーベンスフェルト, 埃本斯费尔德
Population
5,721
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 03' N Latitude / 10° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49