|

Current local time in Eichenbarleben, Germany

12:47 :14 PM

12:47 :14

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Eichenbarleben Time

Want to convert Eichenbarleben time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eichenbarleben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eichenbarleben CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Eichenbarleben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eichenbarleben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ajkhenbarleben, Eichenbarleben, Айхенбарлебен, Ајхенбарлебен
Population
1,163
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 10' N Latitude / 11° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49