|

Current local time in Eimeldingen, Germany

8:48 :40 PM

20:48 :40

Sunday, 28 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Eimeldingen Time

Want to convert Eimeldingen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eimeldingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eimeldingen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Eimeldingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eimeldingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ajmel'dingen, Ajmeldingen, ai mei er ding gen, Аймельдинген, Аймельдінген, Ајмелдинген, 艾梅尔丁根
Population
2,194
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 37' N Latitude / 7° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49