|

Current local time in Eisdorf am Harz, Germany

9:00 :26 PM

21:00 :26

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Eisdorf am Harz Time

Want to convert Eisdorf am Harz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eisdorf am Harz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eisdorf am Harz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Eisdorf am Harz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eisdorf am Harz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Eisdorf, Eisdorf uber Herzberg, Eisdorf ├╝ber Herzberg, Eisdorp
Population
1,824
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 45' N Latitude / 10° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49