|

Current local time in Eisfeld, Germany

8:30 :08 AM

08:30 :08

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Eisfeld Time

Want to convert Eisfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eisfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eisfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Eisfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eisfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ajsfel'd, Ajsfeld, Eisfeld, ai si fei er de, aysfld, Айсфельд, Ајсфелд, آيسفلد, ایسفلد, 艾斯费尔德
Population
5,855
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 25' N Latitude / 10° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49