|

Current local time in Eitorf, Germany

9:01 :50 PM

21:01 :50

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Eitorf Time

Want to convert Eitorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eitorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eitorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Eitorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eitorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aitorf, Ajtorf, Eitdorf, Eitorf, ai tuo fu, Άιτορφ, Айторф, Ајторф, 艾托夫
Population
19,761
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49